Local Government Elections 2022 - Thursday 5 May 2022 - Thursday 5 May 2022

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Brixton Acre Lane Sarbaz Barznji Labour and Co-operative Party
David Bridson Labour and Co-operative Party
Maria Kay Labour and Co-operative Party
Brixton North James Andrew Bryan Labour and Co-operative Party
John-Paul Edwin Ennis Labour and Co-operative Party
Nanda Manley-Browne Labour and Co-operative Party
Brixton Rush Common Marcia Anita Cameron Labour
Adrian Lawrence Garden Labour
Ben Kind Labour
Brixton Windrush Donatus Obilor Anyanwu Labour and Co-operative Party
Scarlett Blanaid O'Hara Labour and Co-operative Party
Clapham Common and Abbeville Ben Curtis Liberal Democrats
Alison Mairi Elisabeth Inglis-Jones Labour
Clapham East Andrew Peter Collins Labour and Co-operative Party
Jessica Kate Leigh Labour and Co-operative Party
Clapham Park Verity Jayne McGivern Labour and Co-operative Party
Irfan Mohammed Labour and Co-operative Party
Martin Andreas Tiedemann Labour and Co-operative Party
Clapham Town Linda Ann Bray Labour
David Robson Labour
Tim Windle Labour
Gipsy Hill Christine Banton Labour
Rebecca Spencer Labour
Herne Hill and Loughborough Jim Dickson Labour
Pauline George Labour
Deepak Sardiwal Labour
Kennington David Robert Amos Labour
Liam Anthony Daley Labour
Jacqueline Maria Dyer Labour
Knight's Hill Ibtisam Abdalla Adem Labour
Jackie Meldrum Labour
Sonia Winifred Labour
Myatt's Fields Paul John Gadsby Labour and Co-operative Party
Anne-Marie Gallop Labour and Co-operative Party
Oval Diogo Costa Labour
Claire Kathleen Holland Labour
Issa Hassan Issa Labour
St Martin's Olga Henrietta Fitzroy Labour and Co-operative Party
Saleha Begum Jaffer Labour and Co-operative Party
Stockwell East Mahamed Hashi Labour
Tina Valcarcel Labour
Stockwell West and Larkhall Joe Dharampal-Hornby Labour
David Oxley Labour
Joanne Naomi Simpson Labour
Streatham Common and Vale Danial Adilypour Labour and Co-operative Party
Tom Rutland Labour and Co-operative Party
Henna Shah Labour and Co-operative Party
Streatham Hill East Liz Atkins Labour
Rezina Chowdhury Labour
Streatham Hill West and Thornton Matthew Bryant Liberal Democrats
Donna Lynette Harris Liberal Democrats
Streatham St Leonard's Martin Richard Abrams Labour
Scott John Ainslie Green
Nicole Ruth Griffiths Green
Streatham Wells Malcolm Clark Labour and Co-operative Party
Marianna Masters Labour and Co-operative Party
Vauxhall Martin Benjamin Bailey Labour
Liam Jarnecki Labour
Isla Harris Wrathmell Labour
Waterloo and South Bank Ibrahim Dogus Labour
Sarina Viana De Jesus Sapateiro Da Silva Labour
West Dulwich Judith Cavanagh Labour and Co-operative Party
Fred Cowell Labour and Co-operative Party