Local Government Elections 2014 - Thursday 22 May 2014

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Bishop's Councillor Kevin Craig Labour
Councillor Ben Kind Labour
Councillor Jennie Mosley Labour
Brixton Hill Councillor Florence Eshalomi Labour
Councillor Adrian Garden Labour
Councillor Martin Tiedemann Labour
Clapham Common Councillor Tim Briggs Conservative
Councillor Bernard Gentry Conservative
Councillor Louise Nathanson Conservative
Clapham Town Councillor Linda Bray Labour
Councillor Nigel Haselden Labour
Councillor Christopher Wellbelove Labour
Coldharbour Mayor Donatus Anyanwu Labour
Councillor Rachel Heywood Labour
Councillor Matt Parr Labour
Ferndale Councillor Paul McGlone Labour
Councillor Sally Prentice Labour
Councillor Neil Sabharwal Labour
Gipsy Hill Councillor Matthew Bennett Labour
Councillor Jennifer Brathwaite Labour
Councillor Niranjan Francis Labour
Herne Hill Councillor Michelle Agdomar Labour
Councillor Jim Dickson Labour
Councillor Jack Holborn Labour
Knight's Hill Councillor Jackie Meldrum Labour
Councillor Jane Pickard Labour
Councillor Sonia Winifred Labour
Larkhall Councillor Marsha de Cordova Labour
Councillor Christiana Valcarcel Labour
Councillor Andrew Wilson Labour
Oval Councillor Jane Edbrooke Labour
Councillor Claire Holland Labour
Councillor Jack Hopkins Labour
Prince's Councillor David Amos Labour
Chris Marsh Labour
Councillor Joanne Simpson Labour
St Leonards Councillor Scott Ainslie Green
Councillor Robert Hill Labour
Deputy Mayor Saleha Jaffer Labour
Stockwell Councillor Alex Bigham Labour
Councillor Guilherme Rosa Labour
Councillor Imogen Walker Labour
Streatham Hill Councillor Liz Atkins Labour
Councillor Rezina Chowdhury Labour
Councillor Iain Simpson Labour
Streatham South Councillor Danial Adilypour Labour
Councillor John Kazantzis Labour
Councillor Clair Wilcox Labour
Streatham Wells Councillor Malcolm Clark Labour
Councillor Mohammed Seedat Labour
Councillor Amélie Treppass Labour
Thornton Councillor Edward Davie Labour
Councillor Diana Morris Labour
Councillor Lib Peck Labour
Thurlow Park Councillor Anna Birley Labour
Councillor Fred Cowell Labour
Councillor Max Deckers Dowber Labour
Tulse Hill Councillor Adedamola Aminu Labour
Councillor Mary Atkins Labour
Councillor Marcia Cameron Labour
Vassall Councillor Jacqui Dyer Labour
Councillor Paul Gadsby Labour
Councillor Annie Gallop Labour