Local Government Elections 2014 - Thursday 22 May 2014

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Bishop's Councillor Kevin Craig Labour
Bishop's Councillor Ben Kind Labour
Bishop's Councillor Jennie Mosley Labour
Brixton Hill Councillor Florence Eshalomi Labour
Brixton Hill Councillor Adrian Garden Labour
Brixton Hill Councillor Martin Tiedemann Labour
Clapham Common Councillor Tim Briggs Conservative
Clapham Common Councillor Bernard Gentry Conservative
Clapham Common Councillor Louise Nathanson Conservative
Clapham Town Councillor Linda Bray Labour
Clapham Town Councillor Nigel Haselden Labour
Clapham Town Councillor Christopher Wellbelove Labour
Coldharbour Mayor Donatus Anyanwu Labour
Coldharbour Councillor Rachel Heywood Labour
Coldharbour Councillor Matt Parr Labour
Ferndale Councillor Paul McGlone Labour
Ferndale Councillor Sally Prentice Labour
Ferndale Councillor Neil Sabharwal Labour
Gipsy Hill Councillor Matthew Bennett Labour
Gipsy Hill Councillor Jennifer Brathwaite Labour
Gipsy Hill Councillor Niranjan Francis Labour
Herne Hill Councillor Michelle Agdomar Labour
Herne Hill Councillor Jim Dickson Labour
Herne Hill Councillor Jack Holborn Labour
Knight's Hill Councillor Jackie Meldrum Labour
Knight's Hill Councillor Jane Pickard Labour
Knight's Hill Councillor Sonia Winifred Labour
Larkhall Councillor Marsha de Cordova Labour
Larkhall Councillor Christiana Valcarcel Labour
Larkhall Councillor Andrew Wilson Labour
Oval Councillor Jane Edbrooke Labour
Oval Councillor Claire Holland Labour
Oval Councillor Jack Hopkins Labour
Prince's Councillor David Amos Labour
Prince's Chris Marsh Labour
Prince's Councillor Joanne Simpson Labour
St Leonards Councillor Scott Ainslie Green
St Leonards Councillor Robert Hill Labour
St Leonards Deputy Mayor Saleha Jaffer Labour
Stockwell Councillor Alex Bigham Labour
Stockwell Councillor Guilherme Rosa Labour
Stockwell Councillor Imogen Walker Labour
Streatham Hill Councillor Liz Atkins Labour
Streatham Hill Councillor Rezina Chowdhury Labour
Streatham Hill Councillor Iain Simpson Labour
Streatham South Councillor Danial Adilypour Labour
Streatham South Councillor John Kazantzis Labour
Streatham South Councillor Clair Wilcox Labour
Streatham Wells Councillor Malcolm Clark Labour
Streatham Wells Councillor Mohammed Seedat Labour
Streatham Wells Councillor Amélie Treppass Labour
Thornton Councillor Edward Davie Labour
Thornton Councillor Diana Morris Labour
Thornton Councillor Lib Peck Labour
Thurlow Park Councillor Anna Birley Labour
Thurlow Park Councillor Fred Cowell Labour
Thurlow Park Councillor Max Deckers Dowber Labour
Tulse Hill Councillor Adedamola Aminu Labour
Tulse Hill Councillor Mary Atkins Labour
Tulse Hill Councillor Marcia Cameron Labour
Vassall Councillor Jacqui Dyer Labour
Vassall Councillor Paul Gadsby Labour
Vassall Councillor Annie Gallop Labour