Local Elections - Thursday 6 May 2010

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Bishop's Diana Elma Braithwaite Liberal Democrat
Gavin Peter Ashton Dodsworth Liberal Democrat
Peter Jonathan Truesdale Liberal Democrat
Brixton Hill Alexander McNeill Holland Labour
Florence Dauta Nosegbe Labour
Steve Reed Labour
Clapham Common Christine Ann Barratt Liberal Democrat
Shirley Grace Cosgrave Conservative
Julia Helen Claire Memery Conservative
Clapham Town Nigel Christopher Haselden Labour
Helen Mary O'Malley Labour
Christopher Robin Wellbelove Labour
Coldharbour Donatus Anyanwu Labour
Rachel Mary Therese Heywood Labour
Matthew Parr Labour
Ferndale Paul McGlone Labour
Sally Prentice Labour
Neil Sabharwal Labour
Gipsy Hill Matthew Peter Bennett Labour
Jennifer Janet Brathwaite Labour
Niranjan Romano Francis Labour
Herne Hill Carol Mandy Boucher Labour
James Chatterton Dickson Labour
Leanne Susan Targett-Parker Labour
Knight's Hill Jackie Meldrum Labour
Jane Frances Pickard Labour
Michael Smith Labour
Larkhall Neeraj Patil Labour
Peter Robbins Labour
Christiana D Valcarcel Labour
Oval Ishbel Kennedy Brown Liberal Democrat
Angela Jane Edbrooke Labour
Jack William Hopkins Labour
Prince's Lorna Patricia Campbell Labour
Mark Richard Harrison Labour
Stephen Richard Morgan Labour
St Leonard's Clive Lionel Alex Bennett Liberal Democrat
Roger Joseph Giess Liberal Democrat
Brian James Palmer Liberal Democrat
Stockwell Alex Bigham Labour
Peter Colin Bowyer Labour
Imogen Walker Labour
Streatham Hill Jeremy Searle Clyne Liberal Democrat
Ashley Guthrie Lumsden Liberal Democrat
Carita Meryt Ogden Liberal Democrat
Streatham South Mark Edward Bennett Labour
John Anthony Kazantzis Labour
David Jonathan Malley Labour
Streatham Wells Judith Best Liberal Democrat
Alexander David John Davies Liberal Democrat
Daphne Kathleen Marchant Liberal Democrat
Thornton Edward Thomas Davie Labour
Diana Mary Morris Labour
Lib Peck Labour
Thurlow Park Ann Elizabeth Kingsbury Labour
Clare Robina Whelan Conservative
John Anthony Whelan Conservative
Tulse Hill Adedamola Aminu Labour
Marcia Anita Cameron Labour
Toren Smith Labour
Vassall Kingsley Joseph Abrams Labour
Steve Bradley Liberal Democrat
Adrian Lawrence Garden Labour